Estimated Value: $109,908 - $180,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,208
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E River Dr, Clute, TX 77531 and is currently estimated at $143,977, approximately $119 per square foot. 115 E River Dr is a home located in Brazoria County with nearby schools including Gladys Polk Elementary School, Clute Intermediate School, and Brazoswood High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,011 | $96,520 | $36,320 | $60,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map