Landlord's Agent in 2021
Lucy Ware
Birdsong Real Estate
(979) 292-9308
354 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $189,000
THIS CUTE, 4 BEDROOM, 2 BATH HOME IS A MUST SEE! CUTE LOFT UPSTAIRS. KITCHEN HAS A DISHWASHER, GAS STOVE AND REFRIGERATOR. LIVING AREA HAS CARPET FLOORING. SIT OUTSIDE ON THE COVERED PATIO AND LOOK OUT TO THE BAYOU. SCHEDULE YOUR SHOWING TODAY!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Davis Deena | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | For Rent | $1,600 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/06/2021 05/06/21 | Rented | $1,600 | -- | -- |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,933 | $123,030 | $20,640 | $102,390 |
| 2023 | $2,933 | $143,980 | $20,640 | $123,340 |
| 2022 | $2,271 | $92,160 | $4,470 | $87,690 |
| 2021 | $1,840 | $71,170 | $4,470 | $66,700 |
| 2020 | $1,886 | $71,170 | $4,470 | $66,700 |
| 2019 | $1,851 | $67,790 | $3,890 | $63,900 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $57,320 | $3,890 | $53,430 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $51,700 | $3,890 | $47,810 |
| 2016 | $1,433 | $51,700 | $3,890 | $47,810 |
| 2015 | $1,234 | $50,130 | $3,890 | $46,240 |
| 2014 | $1,234 | $43,300 | $7,930 | $35,370 |
Landlord's Agent in 2021
Lucy Ware
Birdsong Real Estate
(979) 292-9308
354 Total Sales
Source: Houston Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 68558481
APN: 7270-0002-000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.