Estimated Value: $68,000 - $106,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Trevitt St, Bryan, OH 43506 and is currently estimated at $89,374, approximately $93 per square foot. 115 E Trevitt St is a home located in Williams County with nearby schools including Bryan Elementary PK-5, Washington Elementary School, and Bryan Middle School/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 1998
Sold by
Jones Richard L
Bought by
Grubb Susan K
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1990
Bought by
Jones Richard L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grubb Susan K | $49,900 | -- | |
| Jones Richard L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $882 | $20,030 | $2,490 | $17,540 |
| 2024 | $882 | $20,030 | $2,490 | $17,540 |
| 2023 | $890 | $15,750 | $2,380 | $13,370 |
| 2022 | $776 | $15,750 | $2,380 | $13,370 |
| 2021 | $776 | $15,750 | $2,380 | $13,370 |
| 2020 | $716 | $14,080 | $2,140 | $11,940 |
| 2019 | $710 | $14,080 | $2,140 | $11,940 |
| 2018 | $685 | $14,080 | $2,140 | $11,940 |
| 2017 | $693 | $13,690 | $2,140 | $11,550 |
| 2016 | $662 | $13,690 | $2,140 | $11,550 |
| 2015 | $689 | $13,690 | $2,140 | $11,550 |
| 2014 | $689 | $13,690 | $2,140 | $11,550 |
| 2013 | $692 | $13,690 | $2,140 | $11,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map