115 E Union St Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $762,746 - $911,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,001
Sq Ft
$281/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Union St, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $842,187, approximately $280 per square foot. 115 E Union St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, Henry E. Warren Elementary School, and David Mindess Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2007
Sold by
Ferrari Katherine Lee
Bought by
Makrigiannis George and Ferrari Katherine Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2006
Sold by
Ferrari Joseph J and Ferrari Judith
Bought by
Ferrari Katherine Lee
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Richmond Dev Corp
Bought by
Lydon John and Lydon Tracey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$189,000
Interest Rate
7.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Makrigiannis George | -- | -- | |
| Makrigiannis George | -- | -- | |
| Ferrari Katherine Lee | -- | -- | |
| Ferrari Katherine Lee | -- | -- | |
| Lydon John | $417,275 | -- | |
| Lydon John | $417,275 | -- | |
| Richmond Dev Corp | $60,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lydon John | $189,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lydon John | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,023 | $706,600 | $238,000 | $468,600 |
| 2024 | $8,599 | $649,500 | $238,000 | $411,500 |
| 2023 | $7,948 | $577,200 | $226,900 | $350,300 |
| 2022 | $8,062 | $507,700 | $205,900 | $301,800 |
| 2021 | $7,673 | $481,700 | $205,900 | $275,800 |
| 2020 | $7,417 | $459,000 | $205,900 | $253,100 |
| 2019 | $7,155 | $441,200 | $205,900 | $235,300 |
| 2018 | $7,109 | $428,000 | $207,500 | $220,500 |
| 2017 | $6,885 | $412,300 | $203,600 | $208,700 |
| 2016 | $6,637 | $390,400 | $198,500 | $191,900 |
| 2015 | $6,607 | $381,900 | $185,600 | $196,300 |
| 2014 | $6,633 | $381,400 | $166,100 | $215,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map