31 Grover Rd Ashland, MA 01721
Estimated Value: $898,163 - $1,077,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,464
Sq Ft
$397/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31 Grover Rd, Ashland, MA 01721 and is currently estimated at $977,541, approximately $396 per square foot. 31 Grover Rd is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including William Pittaway Elementary School, Henry E. Warren Elementary School, and David Mindess Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 2021
Sold by
Vene Mary L
Bought by
Vene Ft
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 1988
Sold by
Moruzzi Robert J
Bought by
Vene Michael M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vene Ft | -- | None Available | |
| Vene Michael M | $326,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vene Michael M | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vene Michael M | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vene Michael M | $18,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Vene Michael M | $130,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,479 | $898,900 | $288,700 | $610,200 |
| 2024 | $11,273 | $851,400 | $288,700 | $562,700 |
| 2023 | $10,339 | $750,800 | $275,200 | $475,600 |
| 2022 | $10,403 | $655,100 | $264,800 | $390,300 |
| 2021 | $9,937 | $623,800 | $264,800 | $359,000 |
| 2020 | $9,730 | $602,100 | $264,800 | $337,300 |
| 2019 | $9,550 | $586,600 | $264,800 | $321,800 |
| 2018 | $9,263 | $557,700 | $261,500 | $296,200 |
| 2017 | $8,975 | $537,400 | $260,600 | $276,800 |
| 2016 | $8,888 | $522,800 | $260,600 | $262,200 |
| 2015 | $8,692 | $502,400 | $247,700 | $254,700 |
| 2014 | $8,631 | $496,300 | $224,600 | $271,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map