115 E Winter St Delaware, OH 43015
Estimated Value: $139,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,483
Sq Ft
$94/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 E Winter St, Delaware, OH 43015 and is currently priced at $139,000, approximately $93 per square foot. 115 E Winter St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including James Conger Elementary School, John C. Dempsey Middle School, and Rutherford B. Hayes High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2007
Sold by
Vineyard Properties Llc
Bought by
Rfm Group Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Outstanding Balance
$32,012
Interest Rate
6.79%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 2003
Sold by
Thompson Scott and Thompson Diane
Bought by
Vineyard Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 22, 2003
Sold by
Sawyer Dwaine R and Sawyer Carolyn Sue
Bought by
Thompson Scott and Thompson Diane
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rfm Group Llc | $43,000 | Lawyers Title | |
| Vineyard Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Scott | $27,000 | Lawyers Title Agency Of Dela |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rfm Group Llc | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $380 | $4,100 | $4,100 | -- |
| 2023 | $228 | $4,100 | $4,100 | $0 |
| 2022 | $671 | $3,260 | $3,260 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,751 | $18,560 | $3,260 | $15,300 |
| 2020 | $1,474 | $18,560 | $3,260 | $15,300 |
| 2019 | $1,935 | $18,560 | $3,260 | $15,300 |
| 2018 | $1,405 | $18,560 | $3,260 | $15,300 |
| 2017 | $1,273 | $16,460 | $3,260 | $13,200 |
| 2016 | $1,143 | $16,460 | $3,260 | $13,200 |
| 2015 | $1,150 | $16,460 | $3,260 | $13,200 |
| 2014 | $1,207 | $16,460 | $3,260 | $13,200 |
| 2013 | $1,174 | $16,460 | $3,260 | $13,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map