115 Eastridge Dr Dothan, AL 36301
Estimated Value: $234,080 - $272,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,664
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Eastridge Dr, Dothan, AL 36301 and is currently estimated at $247,770, approximately $148 per square foot. 115 Eastridge Dr is a home located in Houston County with nearby schools including Dothan City Early Education Center, Beverlye Intermediate School, and Hidden Lake Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 26, 2024
Sold by
Wynn Janice M
Bought by
Wynn Janice M and Wynn James M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wynn Janice M | $187,000 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $704 | $21,080 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $693 | $20,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $669 | $18,680 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $534 | $16,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $490 | $17,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $474 | $15,240 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $456 | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $456 | $14,720 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $491 | $15,740 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $491 | $0 | $0 | $0 |