115 Edgewater Dr Saint Cloud, FL 34769
East Saint Cloud NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,773 - $352,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,133
Sq Ft
$294/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Edgewater Dr, Saint Cloud, FL 34769 and is currently estimated at $332,943, approximately $293 per square foot. 115 Edgewater Dr is a home located in Osceola County with nearby schools including St. Cloud High School, Lakeview Elementary School, and Narcoossee Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2000
Sold by
Goudy Myrna and Alasina Gayl J
Bought by
Thomas Clinton G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$94,487
Outstanding Balance
$31,884
Interest Rate
8.23%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$301,059
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Clinton G | $95,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Clinton G | $94,487 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,513 | $130,717 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,462 | $127,034 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,462 | $123,334 | $0 | $0 |