Seller's Agent in 2024
Shepard Long
(781) 690-3630
4 in this area
96 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $621,000 - $709,546
MOTIVATED SELLER now offering a $2,500 closing cost credit to buyer in addition to any compensation paid to buyer agent. Fabulous contemporary home in North Pembroke is loaded with recent updates. The main level features a beautiful kitchen with stainless appliances, a huge living room, two dining areas, a fabulous sun room off the kitchen, and a gorgeous family room with cathedral ceiling, skylights, and sliders to the rear deck. All three bedrooms and the full bath are on the upper level, including a master bedroom with private covered balcony. And the lower level boasts a huge recreation room with bar area, stone fireplace, a cedar closet, and a half bath, plus additional unfinished basement space for storage. Outside, there is just under an acre of idyllic wooded space, and the seller just installed a BRAND-NEW SEPTIC SYSTEM. Nothing to do but unpack and enjoy!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Karstunen Irene P | -- | -- | |
| Karstunen Victor H | $57,000 | -- | |
| Karstunen Irene P | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Karstunen Victor H | $56,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Karstunen Victor H | $105,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Karstunen Victor H | $38,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/29/2024 10/29/24 | Sold | $645,000 | -0.8% | $280 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/30/2024 09/30/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/27/2024 09/27/24 | For Sale | $649,900 | 0.0% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/23/2024 09/23/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/28/2024 08/28/24 | Price Changed | $649,900 | -3.7% | $283 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/01/2024 08/01/24 | For Sale | $675,000 | +49.3% | $293 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/18/2024 06/18/24 | Sold | $452,000 | +13.0% | $221 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 06/04/2024 06/04/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/29/2024 05/29/24 | For Sale | $400,000 | -- | $196 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,338 | $527,300 | $305,300 | $222,000 |
| 2024 | $6,262 | $520,500 | $300,100 | $220,400 |
| 2023 | $6,266 | $492,600 | $285,300 | $207,300 |
| 2022 | $5,926 | $418,800 | $235,300 | $183,500 |
| 2021 | $5,689 | $390,200 | $220,100 | $170,100 |
| 2020 | $5,600 | $386,500 | $215,300 | $171,200 |
| 2019 | $5,462 | $374,100 | $210,100 | $164,000 |
| 2018 | $5,323 | $357,500 | $210,100 | $147,400 |
| 2017 | $5,193 | $343,900 | $195,300 | $148,600 |
| 2016 | $5,037 | $330,100 | $180,100 | $150,000 |
| 2015 | $4,749 | $322,200 | $170,100 | $152,100 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Shepard Long
(781) 690-3630
4 in this area
96 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2024
Adam Hayes
Milestones Realty
(781) 264-6526
1 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Patricia Pierce
Compass
(617) 206-3333
1 in this area
114 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73272309
APN: PEMB-000012G-000000-000083
Ask me questions while you tour the home.