115 Fairview Rd Canton, KS 67428
Estimated Value: $120,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,181
Sq Ft
$114/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Fairview Rd, Canton, KS 67428 and is currently estimated at $134,114, approximately $113 per square foot. 115 Fairview Rd is a home located in McPherson County with nearby schools including Canton-Galva Elementary School and Canton-Galva Jr/Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2021
Bought by
Rose David
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1997
Bought by
Chestnut David and Chestnut Debra L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rose David | $75,000 | -- | |
| Chestnut David | $59,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,765 | $12,515 | $1,922 | $10,593 |
| 2024 | $18 | $11,718 | $1,922 | $9,796 |
| 2023 | $1,651 | $10,399 | $1,817 | $8,582 |
| 2022 | $1,537 | $10,006 | $516 | $9,490 |
| 2021 | $1,650 | $10,006 | $516 | $9,490 |
| 2020 | $1,661 | $9,994 | $497 | $9,497 |
| 2019 | $1,650 | $9,902 | $497 | $9,405 |
| 2018 | $1,632 | $9,511 | $843 | $8,668 |
| 2017 | $1,593 | $9,510 | $1,320 | $8,190 |
| 2016 | $1,570 | $9,510 | $1,091 | $8,419 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,511 | $804 | $8,707 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,510 | $967 | $8,543 |
Source: Public Records
Map