115 Fleming Dr Durham, NC 27712
Croasdaile NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $371,000 - $422,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,550
Sq Ft
$255/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Fleming Dr, Durham, NC 27712 and is currently estimated at $394,555, approximately $254 per square foot. 115 Fleming Dr is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Hillandale Elementary School, George L Carrington Middle, and Riverside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2019
Sold by
Chahine Zahi B
Bought by
Fares Nabil F
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,040
Outstanding Balance
$91,472
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$303,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1999
Sold by
Allen William Shane
Bought by
Chahine Zahi B
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 18, 1999
Sold by
Allen William Shane
Bought by
Allen William Shane
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.27%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fares Nabil F | $122,500 | None Available | |
| Chahine Zahi B | $65,000 | -- | |
| Allen William Shane | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fares Nabil F | $104,040 | |
| Previous Owner | Chahine Zahi B | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,602 | $363,350 | $146,000 | $217,350 |
| 2024 | $3,239 | $232,185 | $43,830 | $188,355 |
| 2023 | $3,041 | $232,185 | $43,830 | $188,355 |
| 2022 | $2,972 | $232,185 | $43,830 | $188,355 |
| 2021 | $2,958 | $232,185 | $43,830 | $188,355 |
| 2020 | $2,888 | $232,185 | $43,830 | $188,355 |
| 2019 | $2,888 | $232,185 | $43,830 | $188,355 |
| 2018 | $2,213 | $163,122 | $32,872 | $130,250 |
| 2017 | $2,196 | $163,122 | $32,872 | $130,250 |
| 2016 | $1,880 | $144,506 | $32,872 | $111,634 |
| 2015 | $1,894 | $136,854 | $28,806 | $108,048 |
| 2014 | -- | $136,854 | $28,806 | $108,048 |
Source: Public Records
Map