115 Franklin St Oswego, IL 60543
Downtown Oswego NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $406,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,886
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Franklin St, Oswego, IL 60543 and is currently estimated at $357,768, approximately $189 per square foot. 115 Franklin St is a home located in Kendall County with nearby schools including Southbury Elementary School, Traughber Junior High School, and Oswego High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2015
Sold by
Byline Bank
Bought by
Old Second Bank
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1986
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Old Second Bank | -- | None Available | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,468 | $73,227 | $24,285 | $48,942 |
| 2023 | $2,769 | $64,235 | $21,303 | $42,932 |
| 2022 | $2,769 | $58,395 | $19,366 | $39,029 |
| 2021 | $2,869 | $57,250 | $18,986 | $38,264 |
| 2020 | $2,897 | $56,128 | $18,614 | $37,514 |
| 2019 | $2,943 | $49,876 | $18,614 | $31,262 |
| 2018 | $3,104 | $45,206 | $16,871 | $28,335 |
| 2017 | $3,144 | $41,664 | $15,549 | $26,115 |
| 2016 | $2,963 | $39,492 | $14,738 | $24,754 |
| 2015 | $2,942 | $37,973 | $14,171 | $23,802 |
| 2014 | -- | $36,513 | $13,626 | $22,887 |
| 2013 | -- | $38,035 | $14,194 | $23,841 |
Source: Public Records
Map