115 Gamble Ave Ormond Beach, FL 32174
Estimated Value: $143,119 - $310,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
572
Sq Ft
$391/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Gamble Ave, Ormond Beach, FL 32174 and is currently estimated at $223,530, approximately $390 per square foot. 115 Gamble Ave is a home located in Volusia County with nearby schools including Pine Trail Elementary School, Ormond Beach Middle School, and Seabreeze High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2016
Sold by
Bear Brenda L and Waterson Larry
Bought by
Bear Brenda L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2002
Sold by
Bear Brenda L
Bought by
Bear Brenda L and Waterson Larry
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 1993
Sold by
Meincke Kenneth A and Meincke Irene C
Bought by
Bear Brenda L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
7.22%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bear Brenda L | -- | None Available | |
| Bear Brenda L | -- | -- | |
| Bear Brenda L | $45,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |