115 Garfield Ave Hamilton, OH 45015
East Hamilton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $80,000 - $114,859
2
Beds
2
Baths
900
Sq Ft
$109/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Garfield Ave, Hamilton, OH 45015 and is currently estimated at $98,465, approximately $109 per square foot. 115 Garfield Ave is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Linden Elementary School, Garfield Middle School, and Hamilton High School Main Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 16, 2023
Sold by
Anders Jerry W and Anders Jeffrey W
Bought by
J C Anders Investments Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2006
Sold by
Anders Jeff and Anders Jennifer
Bought by
Anders Jerry W and Anders Jeffrey W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$44,800
Interest Rate
6.68%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2006
Sold by
U S Bank Na
Bought by
Anders Jeff
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 29, 2005
Sold by
Bolton Charles R
Bought by
U S Bank Na and Firstar Bank Milwaukee Na
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2000
Sold by
Bolton Charles R and Bolton Julie L
Bought by
Boehm Gary
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$54,087
Interest Rate
8.14%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 1994
Sold by
Hubbard William C
Bought by
Bolton Chrales R and Bolton Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$45,300
Interest Rate
9.06%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1993
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| J C Anders Investments Llc | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Anders Jerry W | -- | None Available | |
| Anders Jeff | $36,500 | Titlequest Agency Inc | |
| U S Bank Na | $40,000 | -- | |
| Boehm Gary | $54,087 | -- | |
| Bolton Chrales R | $44,900 | -- | |
| -- | $39,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Anders Jerry W | $44,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Boehm Gary | $54,087 | |
| Previous Owner | Bolton Chrales R | $45,300 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,190 | $26,130 | $3,800 | $22,330 |
| 2024 | $1,190 | $26,130 | $3,800 | $22,330 |
| 2023 | $1,165 | $26,130 | $3,800 | $22,330 |
| 2022 | $1,053 | $19,850 | $3,800 | $16,050 |
| 2021 | $930 | $19,180 | $3,800 | $15,380 |
| 2020 | $967 | $19,180 | $3,800 | $15,380 |
| 2019 | $1,327 | $18,130 | $3,950 | $14,180 |
| 2018 | $905 | $18,130 | $3,950 | $14,180 |
| 2017 | $913 | $18,130 | $3,950 | $14,180 |
| 2016 | $871 | $16,450 | $3,950 | $12,500 |
| 2015 | $828 | $16,450 | $3,950 | $12,500 |
| 2014 | $1,150 | $16,450 | $3,950 | $12,500 |
| 2013 | $1,150 | $23,520 | $3,950 | $19,570 |
Source: Public Records
Map