115 Gilson Rd Scituate, MA 02066
Estimated Value: $1,313,000 - $1,895,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
900
Sq Ft
$1,750/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Gilson Rd, Scituate, MA 02066 and is currently estimated at $1,574,748, approximately $1,749 per square foot. 115 Gilson Rd is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Jenkins Elementary School, Lester J. Gates Middle School, and Scituate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1968
Bought by
Stern Nancy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stern Nancy W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,470 | $1,248,200 | $1,133,400 | $114,800 |
| 2024 | $12,526 | $1,209,100 | $1,087,600 | $121,500 |
| 2023 | $11,665 | $1,098,400 | $988,700 | $109,700 |
| 2022 | $11,665 | $924,300 | $822,900 | $101,400 |
| 2021 | $11,585 | $869,100 | $783,800 | $85,300 |
| 2020 | $11,220 | $831,100 | $753,500 | $77,600 |
| 2019 | $11,169 | $812,900 | $738,700 | $74,200 |
| 2018 | $11,181 | $801,500 | $741,100 | $60,400 |
| 2017 | $9,726 | $690,300 | $629,900 | $60,400 |
| 2016 | $9,638 | $681,600 | $621,200 | $60,400 |
| 2015 | $8,126 | $620,300 | $559,900 | $60,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map