115 Gooseberry Rd Wakefield, RI 02879
Estimated Value: $790,000 - $919,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$683/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Gooseberry Rd, Wakefield, RI 02879 and is currently estimated at $852,723, approximately $683 per square foot. 115 Gooseberry Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including South Kingstown High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2014
Sold by
Crandall William P and Crandall Patricia A
Bought by
Rybczyk Susan M and Sullivan Bethanne
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1993
Sold by
Champlex Barbara
Bought by
Crandall William and Crandall Patricia
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rybczyk Susan M | -- | -- | |
| Crandall William | $67,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,309 | $705,700 | $410,200 | $295,500 |
| 2024 | $6,407 | $579,800 | $336,200 | $243,600 |
| 2023 | $6,407 | $579,800 | $336,200 | $243,600 |
| 2022 | $6,349 | $579,800 | $336,200 | $243,600 |
| 2021 | $5,638 | $390,200 | $206,800 | $183,400 |
| 2020 | $5,638 | $390,200 | $206,800 | $183,400 |
| 2019 | $5,638 | $390,200 | $206,800 | $183,400 |
| 2018 | $5,395 | $344,100 | $194,700 | $149,400 |
| 2017 | $5,268 | $344,100 | $194,700 | $149,400 |
| 2016 | $5,192 | $344,100 | $194,700 | $149,400 |
| 2015 | $5,033 | $324,300 | $177,300 | $147,000 |
| 2014 | $5,020 | $324,300 | $177,300 | $147,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map