115 Grove St Cotuit, MA 02635
Cotuit NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $689,140 - $1,032,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
1,801
Sq Ft
$463/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Grove St, Cotuit, MA 02635 and is currently estimated at $833,785, approximately $462 per square foot. 115 Grove St is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including West Villages Elementary School, Barnstable United Elementary School, and Barnstable Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 15, 2018
Sold by
Kimber Judith C
Bought by
T Sidney
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 1997
Sold by
Dolliff E Murtagh
Bought by
Kimber Sidney T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| T Sidney | -- | -- | |
| Kimber Sidney T | $150,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Kimber Sidney T | $106,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimber Sidney T | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimber Sidney T | $104,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Kimber Sidney T | $90,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,566 | $546,800 | $201,500 | $345,300 |
| 2024 | $4,163 | $528,300 | $201,500 | $326,800 |
| 2023 | $4,085 | $488,100 | $199,100 | $289,000 |
| 2022 | $3,961 | $383,100 | $141,600 | $241,500 |
| 2021 | $3,858 | $349,400 | $141,600 | $207,800 |
| 2020 | $3,928 | $335,400 | $141,600 | $193,800 |
| 2019 | $3,748 | $315,500 | $141,600 | $173,900 |
| 2018 | $3,838 | $304,200 | $155,200 | $149,000 |
| 2017 | $3,507 | $297,200 | $155,200 | $142,000 |
| 2016 | $3,408 | $296,100 | $154,100 | $142,000 |
| 2015 | $3,532 | $306,600 | $153,900 | $152,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map