115 Hawk Ct Hercules, CA 94547
Estimated Value: $759,000 - $804,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,773
Sq Ft
$436/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Hawk Ct, Hercules, CA 94547 and is currently estimated at $773,598, approximately $436 per square foot. 115 Hawk Ct is a home located in Contra Costa County with nearby schools including Hanna Ranch Elementary School, Hercules Middle School, and Hercules High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2014
Sold by
Wai Edwin
Bought by
Rak Thomas and Kelly Mary Lee
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2008
Sold by
Wai Yuk Ngan
Bought by
Wai Edwin
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rak Thomas | $490,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Wai Edwin | $90,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,235 | $588,893 | $330,502 | $258,391 |
| 2024 | $8,715 | $577,347 | $324,022 | $253,325 |
| 2023 | $8,715 | $566,027 | $317,669 | $248,358 |
| 2022 | $8,616 | $554,930 | $311,441 | $243,489 |
| 2021 | $8,607 | $544,050 | $305,335 | $238,715 |
| 2019 | $8,159 | $527,916 | $296,280 | $231,636 |
| 2018 | $7,916 | $517,566 | $290,471 | $227,095 |
| 2017 | $7,787 | $507,419 | $284,776 | $222,643 |
| 2016 | $7,622 | $497,471 | $279,193 | $218,278 |
| 2015 | $7,640 | $490,000 | $275,000 | $215,000 |
| 2014 | $3,913 | $193,838 | $57,979 | $135,859 |
Source: Public Records
Map