115 Hill Rd Lagrange, GA 30240
Estimated Value: $154,106 - $226,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,063
Sq Ft
$179/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Hill Rd, Lagrange, GA 30240 and is currently estimated at $190,777, approximately $179 per square foot. 115 Hill Rd is a home located in Troup County with nearby schools including Berta Weathersbee Elementary School, Long Cane Elementary School, and Whitesville Road Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2002
Sold by
Dri Homes Llc
Bought by
Gilbert Kathy M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Spinks Brown Durand
Bought by
Dri Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2001
Sold by
Darden Arnold
Bought by
Spinks Brown Durand
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilbert Kathy M | $86,900 | -- | |
| Dri Homes Llc | $40,500 | -- | |
| Spinks Brown Durand | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,355 | $53,200 | $10,000 | $43,200 |
| 2024 | $1,280 | $48,920 | $10,000 | $38,920 |
| 2023 | $794 | $49,000 | $10,000 | $39,000 |
| 2022 | $1,232 | $46,120 | $10,000 | $36,120 |
| 2021 | $963 | $33,920 | $8,000 | $25,920 |
| 2020 | $963 | $33,920 | $8,000 | $25,920 |
| 2019 | $943 | $33,240 | $8,000 | $25,240 |
| 2018 | $912 | $32,240 | $7,000 | $25,240 |
| 2017 | $875 | $31,000 | $7,000 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $852 | $30,222 | $7,000 | $23,222 |
| 2015 | $853 | $30,222 | $7,000 | $23,222 |
| 2014 | $816 | $28,932 | $7,000 | $21,932 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,777 | $7,000 | $23,777 |
Source: Public Records
Map