115 Hillcrest Ave Summit, NJ 07901
Estimated Value: $3,235,750 - $3,787,000
Studio
--
Bath
5,020
Sq Ft
$695/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Hillcrest Ave, Summit, NJ 07901 and is currently estimated at $3,486,583, approximately $694 per square foot. 115 Hillcrest Ave is a home located in Union County with nearby schools including L C Johnson Summit Middle School, Summit Sr High School, and Kent Place School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 1996
Sold by
Hamilton Ruth Ann
Bought by
Leccese Nancy Koch
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leccese Nancy Koch | $817,500 | Fidelity Title Abstract Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $41,142 | $944,500 | $442,700 | $501,800 |
| 2024 | $40,869 | $944,500 | $442,700 | $501,800 |
| 2023 | $40,869 | $944,500 | $442,700 | $501,800 |
| 2022 | $40,453 | $944,500 | $442,700 | $501,800 |
| 2021 | $40,774 | $944,500 | $442,700 | $501,800 |
| 2020 | $41,180 | $944,500 | $442,700 | $501,800 |
| 2019 | $41,227 | $944,500 | $442,700 | $501,800 |
| 2018 | $40,963 | $944,500 | $442,700 | $501,800 |
| 2017 | $41,227 | $944,500 | $442,700 | $501,800 |
| 2016 | $40,623 | $944,500 | $442,700 | $501,800 |
| 2015 | $39,830 | $944,500 | $442,700 | $501,800 |
| 2014 | $38,800 | $944,500 | $442,700 | $501,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map