115 Hoosac St Johnstown, NY 12095
Estimated Value: $113,051 - $155,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,787
Sq Ft
$78/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Hoosac St, Johnstown, NY 12095 and is currently estimated at $139,513, approximately $78 per square foot. 115 Hoosac St is a home located in Fulton County with nearby schools including Pleasant Avenue School, Warren Street School, and Johnstown Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 11, 2016
Sold by
City Of Johnstown
Bought by
Calderwood Antoinette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 26, 2010
Sold by
Miller David
Bought by
Miller Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Calderwood Antoinette | $525 | -- | |
| Miller Michael | $7,000 | Arthur Spring |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,302 | $50,000 | $6,000 | $44,000 |
| 2024 | $1,490 | $50,000 | $6,000 | $44,000 |
| 2023 | $1,354 | $50,000 | $6,000 | $44,000 |
| 2022 | $1,394 | $50,000 | $6,000 | $44,000 |
| 2021 | $1,341 | $50,000 | $6,000 | $44,000 |
| 2020 | $1,360 | $50,000 | $6,000 | $44,000 |
| 2019 | $724 | $50,000 | $6,000 | $44,000 |
| 2018 | $1,854 | $50,000 | $6,000 | $44,000 |
| 2017 | $1,164 | $50,000 | $6,000 | $44,000 |
| 2016 | $1,142 | $50,000 | $6,000 | $44,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $50,000 | $6,000 | $44,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $21,600 | $6,900 | $14,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map