115 Hope Ct Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $230,000 - $373,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,040
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Hope Ct, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $293,009, approximately $143 per square foot. 115 Hope Ct is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Midview West Elementary School, Midview North Elementary School, and Midview Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2004
Sold by
Eft Inc
Bought by
Smith Jeanne A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Outstanding Balance
$48,004
Interest Rate
6.17%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$245,005
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Smith Jeanne A | $125,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Smith Jeanne A | $100,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $3,564 | $78,614 | $19,775 | $58,839 |
| 2023 | $3,051 | $60,669 | $19,180 | $41,489 |
| 2022 | $2,990 | $60,669 | $19,180 | $41,489 |
| 2021 | $2,912 | $58,982 | $19,180 | $39,802 |
| 2020 | $2,830 | $53,820 | $17,500 | $36,320 |
| 2019 | $2,818 | $53,820 | $17,500 | $36,320 |
| 2018 | $2,850 | $53,820 | $17,500 | $36,320 |
| 2017 | $2,610 | $45,390 | $18,270 | $27,120 |
| 2016 | $2,645 | $45,390 | $18,270 | $27,120 |
| 2015 | $2,619 | $45,390 | $18,270 | $27,120 |
| 2014 | $1,795 | $45,390 | $18,270 | $27,120 |
| 2013 | $1,795 | $45,390 | $18,270 | $27,120 |
Source: Public Records
Map