115 Jackson Lake Dr Franklin, TN 37069
Berrys Chapel NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,014,768 - $1,338,000
Studio
5
Baths
3,355
Sq Ft
$354/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Jackson Lake Dr, Franklin, TN 37069 and is currently estimated at $1,187,942, approximately $354 per square foot. 115 Jackson Lake Dr is a home located in Williamson County with nearby schools including Walnut Grove Elementary School, Grassland Middle School, and Franklin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2009
Sold by
Mcmillan Jennifer Duffey
Bought by
Mcmillan Thomas Humes
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$148,000
Outstanding Balance
$93,258
Interest Rate
4.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$1,094,684
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Turnberry Homes Llc
Bought by
Mcmillan Thomas Humes and Mcmillan Jennifer Duffey
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Outstanding Balance
$103,293
Interest Rate
7.11%
Estimated Equity
$1,084,649
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2000
Sold by
Jackson Lake Llc
Bought by
Turnberry Homes Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcmillan Thomas Humes | -- | Chapman & Rosenthal Title In | |
| Mcmillan Thomas Humes | $369,097 | -- | |
| Turnberry Homes Llc | $65,000 | Mid State Title & Escrow Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcmillan Thomas Humes | $148,000 | |
| Open | Mcmillan Thomas Humes | $275,000 | |
| Closed | Mcmillan Thomas Humes | $51,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,557 | $258,800 | $60,000 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $3,557 | $164,950 | $37,500 | $127,450 |
| 2023 | $3,557 | $164,950 | $37,500 | $127,450 |
| 2022 | $3,557 | $164,950 | $37,500 | $127,450 |
| 2021 | $3,557 | $164,950 | $37,500 | $127,450 |
| 2020 | $3,442 | $133,500 | $28,750 | $104,750 |
| 2019 | $3,442 | $133,500 | $28,750 | $104,750 |
| 2018 | $3,348 | $133,500 | $28,750 | $104,750 |
| 2017 | $3,321 | $133,500 | $28,750 | $104,750 |
| 2016 | $0 | $133,500 | $28,750 | $104,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $122,900 | $27,500 | $95,400 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,900 | $27,500 | $95,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map