Seller's Agent in 2016
Theresa Rowe
Century 21 Affiliated
(269) 816-1703
26 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $333,811 - $413,000
Don't miss this immaculate riverfront 4 bedroom home with new metal roof in 2015! Open concept living on the main floor with spacious living room/dining room and open kitchen - all overlooking the beautiful St. Joseph River. Enjoy the relaxing water view while sitting on your open deck. The master bedroom includes a large, private bath and spacious closets. The lower level invites you with a finished family room with bar area and patio doors leading out to a well-manicured and landscaped riverfront yard. Fish right off your own private dock!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neumayer Terry | $6,500 | None Available | |
| Neumayer Terry L | $189,900 | Attorney | |
| Frisbie Charles A | $173,900 | None Available | |
| Arnold Phyllis E | -- | None Available | |
| Arnold Phyllis E | $172,000 | -- | |
| Hassinger Roscoe | $32,000 | -- | |
| Morris Excavating | $25,000 | -- | |
| Krull Theodore J | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Neumayer Terry L | $179,550 | |
| Previous Owner | Frisbie Charles A | $155,700 | |
| Previous Owner | Arnold Phyllis E | $65,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/05/2016 08/05/16 | Sold | $189,900 | 0.0% | $64 / Sq Ft |
| 05/20/2016 05/20/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/17/2016 05/17/16 | For Sale | $189,900 | -- | $64 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,043 | $138,300 | $11,800 | $126,500 |
| 2024 | $1,945 | $129,100 | $10,300 | $118,800 |
| 2023 | $772 | $111,500 | $10,300 | $101,200 |
| 2022 | $821 | $101,800 | $10,300 | $91,500 |
| 2021 | $930 | $87,400 | $11,400 | $76,000 |
| 2020 | $1,620 | $77,400 | $11,400 | $66,000 |
| 2019 | $2,815 | $70,500 | $11,400 | $59,100 |
| 2018 | $2,669 | $63,900 | $11,400 | $52,500 |
| 2017 | $2,919 | $70,300 | $70,300 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $71,100 | $71,100 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,200 | $68,200 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $64,800 | $64,800 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2016
Theresa Rowe
Century 21 Affiliated
(269) 816-1703
26 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Mark VanDusen
Cressy & Everett Real Estate
(574) 215-6549
39 Total Sales
Source: MichRIC
MLS Number: 16023541
APN: 043-777-009-30
Ask me questions while you tour the home.