115 Joe E Brown Ave Holgate, OH 43527
Estimated Value: $104,000 - $118,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,096
Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Joe E Brown Ave, Holgate, OH 43527 and is currently estimated at $112,372, approximately $102 per square foot. 115 Joe E Brown Ave is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Holgate Elementary School and Holgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2010
Sold by
Clady Ricky G
Bought by
Nash Douglas L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$48,960
Outstanding Balance
$31,726
Interest Rate
5.01%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$80,646
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 8, 2002
Sold by
Cooper Frieda L
Bought by
Clady Lawrence
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nash Douglas L | $48,000 | Attorney | |
| Clady Lawrence | $69,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nash Douglas L | $48,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,094 | $27,950 | $6,470 | $21,480 |
| 2024 | $1,094 | $27,950 | $6,470 | $21,480 |
| 2023 | $1,099 | $27,950 | $6,470 | $21,480 |
| 2022 | $1,234 | $49,480 | $11,840 | $37,640 |
| 2021 | $1,245 | $24,740 | $5,920 | $18,820 |
| 2020 | $1,317 | $24,740 | $5,920 | $18,820 |
| 2019 | $1,106 | $21,880 | $5,640 | $16,240 |
| 2018 | $1,120 | $21,880 | $5,640 | $16,240 |
| 2017 | $1,076 | $21,880 | $5,640 | $16,240 |
| 2016 | $1,046 | $21,490 | $5,640 | $15,850 |
| 2015 | $992 | $21,490 | $5,640 | $15,850 |
| 2014 | $1,111 | $21,490 | $5,640 | $15,850 |
| 2013 | $1,111 | $23,820 | $5,640 | $18,180 |
Source: Public Records
Map