115 Ann St Holgate, OH 43527
Estimated Value: $89,000 - $111,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,152
Sq Ft
$87/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Ann St, Holgate, OH 43527 and is currently estimated at $100,788, approximately $87 per square foot. 115 Ann St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Holgate Elementary School and Holgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 2012
Sold by
Leach William G
Bought by
Leach William G and Leach Dorothy C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 1996
Sold by
Barnette Charles E
Bought by
Leach William G and Leach Dorothy C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,000
Outstanding Balance
$2,034
Interest Rate
8.18%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$98,754
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Leach William G | -- | None Available | |
| Leach William G | $50,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Leach William G | $40,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $984 | $25,120 | $3,230 | $21,890 |
| 2024 | $984 | $25,120 | $3,230 | $21,890 |
| 2023 | $989 | $25,120 | $3,230 | $21,890 |
| 2022 | $1,136 | $45,520 | $5,920 | $39,600 |
| 2021 | $1,147 | $22,760 | $2,960 | $19,800 |
| 2020 | $1,215 | $22,760 | $2,960 | $19,800 |
| 2019 | $1,011 | $19,980 | $2,820 | $17,160 |
| 2018 | $1,023 | $19,980 | $2,820 | $17,160 |
| 2017 | $987 | $19,980 | $2,820 | $17,160 |
| 2016 | $865 | $17,770 | $2,820 | $14,950 |
| 2015 | $821 | $17,770 | $2,820 | $14,950 |
| 2014 | $932 | $17,770 | $2,820 | $14,950 |
| 2013 | $932 | $19,960 | $2,820 | $17,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map