212 Cherry St Holgate, OH 43527
Estimated Value: $107,567 - $127,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,888
Sq Ft
$62/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 212 Cherry St, Holgate, OH 43527 and is currently estimated at $116,642, approximately $61 per square foot. 212 Cherry St is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Holgate Elementary School and Holgate High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Salsbury Pamela Jo
Bought by
Pamela J Salsbury Revocable Trust and Salsbury
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 16, 2003
Sold by
Engard Robert E
Bought by
Salsbury Michael John and Salsbury Pamela Jo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,800
Interest Rate
6.03%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Sold by
Engard Julie A and Baden Julie A
Bought by
Engard Robert E
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pamela J Salsbury Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Salsbury Michael John | $59,900 | -- | |
| Engard Robert E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Salsbury Michael John | $59,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $23,180 | $3,230 | $19,950 |
| 2024 | $907 | $23,180 | $3,230 | $19,950 |
| 2023 | $912 | $23,180 | $3,230 | $19,950 |
| 2022 | $1,062 | $42,560 | $5,920 | $36,640 |
| 2021 | $1,072 | $21,280 | $2,960 | $18,320 |
| 2020 | $1,137 | $21,280 | $2,960 | $18,320 |
| 2019 | $945 | $18,680 | $2,820 | $15,860 |
| 2018 | $956 | $18,680 | $2,820 | $15,860 |
| 2017 | $923 | $18,680 | $2,820 | $15,860 |
| 2016 | $807 | $16,590 | $2,820 | $13,770 |
| 2015 | $869 | $16,590 | $2,820 | $13,770 |
| 2014 | $869 | $16,590 | $2,820 | $13,770 |
| 2013 | $869 | $18,630 | $2,820 | $15,810 |
Source: Public Records
Map