Seller's Agent in 2021
Gary Butler
Butler Real Estate LLC
(419) 371-4642
85 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $133,000 - $161,000
Remodeled four bedroom three bathroom home! New flooring and lots of other updates. Huge Master Bedroom with Master Bath. Move in reacy!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Butler Real Estate LLC License #0000336670 Listed on: 12/09/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nye Kevin F | $98,000 | None Available | |
| French Mark | -- | Attorney |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Nye Kevin F | $73,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/28/2021 01/28/21 | Sold | $98,000 | 0.0% | $57 / Sq Ft |
| 12/12/2020 12/12/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 12/09/2020 12/09/20 | For Sale | $98,000 | -- | $57 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,493 | $37,280 | $6,470 | $30,810 |
| 2024 | $1,493 | $37,280 | $6,470 | $30,810 |
| 2023 | $1,499 | $37,280 | $6,470 | $30,810 |
| 2022 | $1,476 | $57,760 | $11,840 | $45,920 |
| 2021 | $1,487 | $28,880 | $5,920 | $22,960 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $28,880 | $5,920 | $22,960 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $24,420 | $5,640 | $18,780 |
| 2018 | $1,278 | $24,420 | $5,640 | $18,780 |
| 2017 | $1,229 | $24,420 | $5,640 | $18,780 |
| 2016 | $1,129 | $22,690 | $5,640 | $17,050 |
| 2015 | $1,210 | $22,690 | $5,640 | $17,050 |
| 2014 | $1,210 | $22,690 | $5,640 | $17,050 |
| 2013 | $1,210 | $25,230 | $5,640 | $19,590 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Gary Butler
Butler Real Estate LLC
(419) 371-4642
85 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Chad Oberhaus
Howard Hanna
(419) 438-1465
160 Total Sales
Source: Northwest Ohio Real Estate Information Service (NORIS)
MLS Number: 6064424
APN: 14-009301-0040
Ask me questions while you tour the home.