115 Juniper St Henderson, NV 89015
Valley View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $313,000 - $371,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,200
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Juniper St, Henderson, NV 89015 and is currently estimated at $335,708, approximately $279 per square foot. 115 Juniper St is a home located in Clark County with nearby schools including Robert L Taylor Elementary School, B Mahlon Brown Academy of International Studies, and Basic Academy of International Studies.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 21, 2006
Sold by
Utley Larry K and Utley Marilyn E
Bought by
Utley Larry K and Utley Marilyn E
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Utley Larry K | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $563 | $46,953 | $29,750 | $17,203 |
| 2024 | $531 | $43,304 | $26,250 | $17,054 |
| 2023 | $531 | $46,615 | $31,150 | $15,465 |
| 2022 | $516 | $39,681 | $25,900 | $13,781 |
| 2021 | $501 | $34,193 | $21,350 | $12,843 |
| 2020 | $484 | $32,067 | $19,600 | $12,467 |
| 2019 | $469 | $29,513 | $17,500 | $12,013 |
| 2018 | $456 | $26,002 | $14,700 | $11,302 |
| 2017 | $720 | $24,848 | $13,650 | $11,198 |
| 2016 | $433 | $17,840 | $7,000 | $10,840 |
| 2015 | $431 | $17,512 | $7,000 | $10,512 |
| 2014 | $418 | $14,007 | $5,250 | $8,757 |
Source: Public Records
Map