115 Juniper St Socorro, NM 87801
Estimated Value: $61,495 - $389,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
3,920
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Juniper St, Socorro, NM 87801 and is currently estimated at $220,374. 115 Juniper St is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, San Antonio Elementary School, and Midway Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $450 | $14,187 | $3,824 | $10,363 |
| 2024 | $450 | $13,774 | $3,824 | $9,950 |
| 2023 | $439 | $13,373 | $3,824 | $9,549 |
| 2022 | $435 | $12,984 | $3,824 | $9,160 |
| 2021 | $422 | $12,606 | $3,824 | $8,782 |
| 2020 | $410 | $12,239 | $3,824 | $8,415 |
| 2019 | $397 | $11,871 | $3,821 | $8,050 |
| 2018 | $381 | $35,648 | $11,473 | $24,175 |
| 2017 | $365 | $33,602 | $11,473 | $22,129 |
| 2016 | $333 | $31,047 | $11,473 | $19,574 |
| 2011 | $281 | $8,928 | $3,824 | $5,104 |
Source: Public Records
Map