115 Kennar Way Folsom, CA 95630
Natoma Station NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $604,000 - $881,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,536
Sq Ft
$309/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Kennar Way, Folsom, CA 95630 and is currently estimated at $784,614, approximately $309 per square foot. 115 Kennar Way is a home located in Sacramento County with nearby schools including Natoma Station Elementary School, Sutter Middle School, and Folsom High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2021
Sold by
Mullen John K and Mullen Dori M
Bought by
Mullen Quitclaims John K and Mullen Dori M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$368,000
Outstanding Balance
$333,500
Interest Rate
3.1%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$451,114
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2007
Sold by
Mullen John K
Bought by
Mullen John K and Mullen Dori M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 2007
Sold by
Mullen John K and Mullen Dori M
Bought by
Mullen John K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$326,000
Interest Rate
6.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2003
Sold by
Mullen John K and Mullen Dori M
Bought by
Mullen John K and Mullen Dori M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 19, 2001
Sold by
Russell Theresa and Williams Patricia
Bought by
Mullen John K and Mullen Dori M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$275,000
Interest Rate
7.14%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mullen Quitclaims John K | -- | None Available | |
| Mullen John K | -- | Amrock Llc | |
| Mullen John K | -- | Accommodation | |
| Mullen John K | -- | Southland Title Of San Diego | |
| Mullen John K | -- | -- | |
| Mullen John K | $348,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mullen John K | $368,000 | |
| Closed | Mullen John K | $326,000 | |
| Closed | Mullen John K | $275,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,611 | $523,793 | $113,000 | $410,793 |
| 2024 | $5,611 | $513,524 | $110,785 | $402,739 |
| 2023 | $5,512 | $503,456 | $108,613 | $394,843 |
| 2022 | $5,431 | $493,585 | $106,484 | $387,101 |
| 2021 | $5,359 | $483,908 | $104,397 | $379,511 |
| 2020 | $5,293 | $478,947 | $103,327 | $375,620 |
| 2019 | $5,205 | $469,556 | $101,301 | $368,255 |
| 2018 | $5,457 | $460,350 | $99,315 | $361,035 |
| 2017 | $5,144 | $451,324 | $97,368 | $353,956 |
| 2016 | $5,351 | $442,475 | $95,459 | $347,016 |
| 2015 | $5,343 | $435,830 | $94,026 | $341,804 |
| 2014 | $5,102 | $427,294 | $92,185 | $335,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map