115 Kenwood Dr Redlands, CA 92374
South Redlands NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $656,470 - $705,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,662
Sq Ft
$414/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Kenwood Dr, Redlands, CA 92374 and is currently estimated at $687,368, approximately $413 per square foot. 115 Kenwood Dr is a home located in San Bernardino County with nearby schools including Crafton Elementary School, Moore Middle School, and Redlands East Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2001
Sold by
Bloom Lillian and Hoyle Lisa
Bought by
Aldaco Lupe and Collett Vivian A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,259
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$630,109
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2001
Sold by
Bloom Philip
Bought by
Bloom Lilian and Hedberg Lilian
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$164,000
Outstanding Balance
$57,259
Interest Rate
6%
Estimated Equity
$630,109
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aldaco Lupe | $204,000 | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bloom Lillian | -- | Commonwealth Land Title Co | |
| Bloom Lilian | -- | Nations Title Insurance Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Aldaco Lupe | $164,000 | |
| Closed | Aldaco Lupe | $20,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,765 | $301,371 | $75,343 | $226,028 |
| 2024 | $3,516 | $295,462 | $73,866 | $221,596 |
| 2023 | $3,512 | $289,669 | $72,418 | $217,251 |
| 2022 | $3,462 | $283,989 | $70,998 | $212,991 |
| 2021 | $3,525 | $278,421 | $69,606 | $208,815 |
| 2020 | $3,473 | $275,566 | $68,892 | $206,674 |
| 2019 | $3,376 | $270,163 | $67,541 | $202,622 |
| 2018 | $3,292 | $264,866 | $66,217 | $198,649 |
| 2017 | $3,264 | $259,673 | $64,919 | $194,754 |
| 2016 | $3,228 | $254,581 | $63,646 | $190,935 |
| 2015 | $3,204 | $250,757 | $62,690 | $188,067 |
| 2014 | $3,146 | $245,845 | $61,462 | $184,383 |
Source: Public Records
Map