115 Killian Point Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $666,661 - $1,035,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,930
Sq Ft
$282/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Killian Point, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $826,165, approximately $281 per square foot. 115 Killian Point is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Lake Murray Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2017
Sold by
Lindler Leslie Renee
Bought by
Rogers Brett E and Rogers Renee L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$168,000
Outstanding Balance
$92,505
Interest Rate
3.91%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$733,660
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Brett E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rogers Brett E | $168,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,895 | $17,575 | $5,195 | $12,380 |
| 2023 | $2,690 | $17,575 | $5,195 | $12,380 |
| 2022 | $2,714 | $17,575 | $5,195 | $12,380 |
| 2020 | $2,842 | $17,575 | $5,195 | $12,380 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $15,283 | $3,500 | $11,783 |
| 2018 | $2,212 | $22,924 | $5,250 | $17,674 |
| 2017 | $2,155 | $15,283 | $3,500 | $11,783 |
| 2016 | $2,209 | $15,281 | $3,500 | $11,781 |
| 2014 | $2,231 | $15,488 | $3,112 | $12,376 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,490 | $3,110 | $12,380 |
Source: Public Records
Map