176 Tanners Mill Rd Chapin, SC 29036
Estimated Value: $334,791 - $442,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,172
Sq Ft
$176/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 176 Tanners Mill Rd, Chapin, SC 29036 and is currently estimated at $382,448, approximately $176 per square foot. 176 Tanners Mill Rd is a home located in Lexington County with nearby schools including Lake Murray Elementary School, Chapin Intermediate, and Chapin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2019
Sold by
Beason Bryan Lee and Beason Brandy K
Bought by
Wilson Katina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2013
Sold by
Matney Meshell D and Matney Sharon L
Bought by
Beason Bryan Lee and Beason Brandy K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$197,125
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2007
Sold by
Americas Home Place Inc
Bought by
Matney Meshell D and Matney Sharon L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Americas Home Place Inc
Bought by
Palmetto Properties Investment Group Ii
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wilson Katina | $210,000 | None Available | |
| Beason Bryan Lee | $207,500 | -- | |
| Matney Meshell D | $212,900 | None Available | |
| Palmetto Properties Investment Group Ii | $70,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Beason Bryan Lee | $197,125 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,483 | $9,001 | $1,000 | $8,001 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $8,400 | $1,000 | $7,400 |
| 2022 | $1,297 | $8,400 | $1,000 | $7,400 |
| 2020 | $5,816 | $12,600 | $1,500 | $11,100 |
| 2019 | $1,369 | $8,080 | $880 | $7,200 |
| 2018 | $1,170 | $8,080 | $880 | $7,200 |
| 2017 | $1,140 | $8,080 | $880 | $7,200 |
| 2016 | $1,168 | $8,080 | $880 | $7,200 |
| 2014 | $1,196 | $8,300 | $1,100 | $7,200 |
| 2013 | -- | $8,270 | $1,100 | $7,170 |
Source: Public Records
Map