115 Kirby Ave Pelahatchie, MS 39145
Estimated Value: $113,000 - $169,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,231
Sq Ft
$108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Kirby Ave, Pelahatchie, MS 39145 and is currently estimated at $132,707, approximately $107 per square foot. 115 Kirby Ave is a home with nearby schools including Pelahatchie Elementary School and East Rankin Academy.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $519 | $6,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $508 | $6,102 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | -- | $4,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $0 | $4,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $0 | $4,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $0 | $4,435 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $0 | $3,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $3,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $3,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $0 | $4,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $4,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $4,052 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,052 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map