115 Lawrence St Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $205,340 - $360,000
Studio
--
Bath
550
Sq Ft
$473/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Lawrence St, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $260,113, approximately $472 per square foot. 115 Lawrence St is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Bergen County Christian Academy, and George Washington School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,665 | $87,200 | $28,000 | $59,200 |
| 2024 | $2,510 | $87,200 | $28,000 | $59,200 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $87,200 | $28,000 | $59,200 |
| 2022 | $2,427 | $86,600 | $27,500 | $59,100 |
| 2021 | $2,468 | $73,500 | $26,000 | $47,500 |
| 2020 | $2,432 | $73,500 | $26,000 | $47,500 |
| 2019 | $2,444 | $72,800 | $25,800 | $47,000 |
| 2018 | $2,474 | $72,500 | $25,500 | $47,000 |
| 2017 | $2,442 | $71,500 | $25,000 | $46,500 |
| 2016 | $2,398 | $71,000 | $25,000 | $46,000 |
| 2015 | $2,167 | $61,900 | $20,400 | $41,500 |
| 2014 | $2,056 | $61,900 | $20,400 | $41,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map