115 Limbo Dr Columbus, MS 39702
Estimated Value: $67,655 - $128,000
Studio
--
Bath
833
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Limbo Dr, Columbus, MS 39702 and is currently estimated at $98,664, approximately $118 per square foot. 115 Limbo Dr is a home with nearby schools including Columbus Middle School, Columbus High School, and Annunciation Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2025
Sold by
Cunningham Billy
Bought by
Cunningham Betty
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 17, 2023
Sold by
Cunningham Billy
Bought by
Cunningham Zibiah
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cunningham Betty | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cunningham Zibiah | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Cunningham Zibiah | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $144 | $1,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $141 | $1,174 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $129 | $1,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $130 | $1,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $124 | $1,048 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $120 | $1,048 | $0 | $0 |