D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Donna Good
Century 21 Bolte Real Estate
(419) 618-5128
28 in this area
48 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $146,000 - $229,000
Great Location! The neighborhood is beautiful, very quiet, and lots of friendly neighbors. A second bathroom addition was added to the Primary bedroom. Laundry has been relocated to the main floor. Nice sized living room, kitchen dining combination. The third bedroom currently is being used as a den but could very easily be returned to solely a bedroom. Enclosed breezeway and attached garage. The home offers a great floor plan, hardwood floors, large corner lot and fenced area.Furnace and central air unit replaced 2004, Water Heater replaced 2016. Roof replaced 2017.Home needs TLC. Will not qualify for Government funded loans.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Century 21 Bolte Real Estate License #2006001582 Listed on: 10/17/2022
Co-Listed By
Default zSystem
zSystem Default
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elchert Patricia A | $107,500 | Assured Title | |
| Elchert Patricia A | $107,500 | Assured Title | |
| Engleman Nancy S Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Orwig Lucille M | -- | -- | |
| Orwig Lucille M | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elchert Patricia A | $80,625 | |
| Closed | Elchert Patricia A | $80,625 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/05/2022 12/05/22 | Sold | $107,500 | -23.2% | $75 / Sq Ft |
| 11/28/2022 11/28/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 10/17/2022 10/17/22 | For Sale | $139,900 | -- | $98 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,789 | $52,790 | $12,590 | $40,200 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $52,790 | $12,590 | $40,200 |
| 2023 | $1,783 | $52,790 | $12,590 | $40,200 |
| 2022 | $1,346 | $41,810 | $11,840 | $29,970 |
| 2021 | $1,492 | $41,810 | $11,840 | $29,970 |
| 2020 | $1,381 | $41,818 | $11,844 | $29,974 |
| 2019 | $1,540 | $36,324 | $10,490 | $25,834 |
| 2018 | $1,193 | $36,324 | $10,490 | $25,834 |
| 2017 | $1,716 | $36,324 | $10,490 | $25,834 |
| 2016 | $1,174 | $36,282 | $10,490 | $25,792 |
| 2015 | $2,105 | $36,282 | $10,490 | $25,792 |
| 2014 | $1,796 | $36,282 | $10,490 | $25,792 |
| 2013 | $3,933 | $36,282 | $10,490 | $25,792 |
D
Seller's Agent in 2022
Donna Good
Century 21 Bolte Real Estate
(419) 618-5128
28 in this area
48 Total Sales
D
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2022
Default zSystem
zSystem Default
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Sarah Elchert-Porter
Century 21 Bolte Real Estate
(419) 934-0976
86 in this area
134 Total Sales
Source: Firelands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 20224134
APN: Q53041335760000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.