115 Locust St Mannington, WV 26582
Estimated Value: $158,000 - $212,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,328
Sq Ft
$82/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Locust St, Mannington, WV 26582 and is currently estimated at $191,746, approximately $82 per square foot. 115 Locust St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Mannington Middle School, Blackshere Elementary School, and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 24, 2023
Sold by
Starsick Thomas L and Starsick Charlotte
Bought by
Lowe Mary and Lowe Donald Wayne
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$190,000
Interest Rate
7.03%
Mortgage Type
VA
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lowe Mary | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Lowe Mary | $190,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,393 | $94,200 | $10,440 | $83,760 |
| 2024 | $1,393 | $90,780 | $10,440 | $80,340 |
| 2023 | $1,342 | $87,420 | $10,440 | $76,980 |
| 2022 | $1,220 | $82,020 | $10,440 | $71,580 |
| 2021 | $1,175 | $79,800 | $10,440 | $69,360 |
| 2020 | $1,146 | $77,580 | $10,260 | $67,320 |
| 2019 | $831 | $75,360 | $11,880 | $63,480 |
| 2018 | $905 | $80,700 | $12,300 | $68,400 |
| 2017 | $872 | $79,080 | $11,880 | $67,200 |
| 2016 | $848 | $77,940 | $12,120 | $65,820 |
| 2015 | $421 | $77,040 | $14,160 | $62,880 |
| 2014 | $421 | $77,460 | $15,360 | $62,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map