107 Locust St Mannington, WV 26582
Estimated Value: $132,000 - $150,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
1,839
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 107 Locust St, Mannington, WV 26582 and is currently estimated at $138,285, approximately $75 per square foot. 107 Locust St is a home with nearby schools including Mannington Middle School, Blackshere Elementary School, and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2008
Sold by
Merrill Daniel J and Merrill Aime L
Bought by
Rogers Linda J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 19, 2005
Sold by
Fluharty Angela and Fluharty Anthony
Bought by
Merrill Daniel J and Merrill Aime L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$59,500
Interest Rate
5.83%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rogers Linda J | $71,500 | -- | |
| Merrill Daniel J | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Merrill Daniel J | $59,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,072 | $72,480 | $7,920 | $64,560 |
| 2024 | $1,072 | $69,900 | $7,920 | $61,980 |
| 2023 | $1,033 | $67,260 | $7,920 | $59,340 |
| 2022 | $962 | $64,620 | $7,920 | $56,700 |
| 2021 | $909 | $61,740 | $7,920 | $53,820 |
| 2020 | $871 | $58,920 | $7,740 | $51,180 |
| 2019 | $860 | $57,300 | $9,000 | $48,300 |
| 2018 | $907 | $60,840 | $9,300 | $51,540 |
| 2017 | $880 | $59,580 | $9,000 | $50,580 |
| 2016 | $847 | $57,840 | $9,120 | $48,720 |
| 2015 | $843 | $57,240 | $10,680 | $46,560 |
| 2014 | $843 | $57,480 | $11,580 | $45,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map