300 Pleasant St Mannington, WV 26582
Estimated Value: $81,000 - $128,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
2,321
Sq Ft
$47/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 300 Pleasant St, Mannington, WV 26582 and is currently estimated at $109,913, approximately $47 per square foot. 300 Pleasant St is a home located in Marion County with nearby schools including Mannington Middle School, Blackshere Elementary School, and North Marion High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2019
Sold by
Wimberg Tracy J Tomasello and Wimberg Henry J
Bought by
Lopatin Leonard E and Lopatin Jacqueline B
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Dickerson Edwin R and Dickerson Sherry A
Bought by
Thomasello Tracy J and Wimberg Henery J
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$24,000
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopatin Leonard E | $40,000 | None Available | |
| Thomasello Tracy J | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thomasello Tracy J | $24,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $480 | $52,440 | $5,700 | $46,740 |
| 2024 | $480 | $50,520 | $5,700 | $44,820 |
| 2023 | $451 | $48,660 | $5,700 | $42,960 |
| 2022 | $437 | $49,380 | $5,700 | $43,680 |
| 2021 | $400 | $47,160 | $5,700 | $41,460 |
| 2020 | $369 | $45,000 | $5,580 | $39,420 |
| 2019 | $1,244 | $41,460 | $6,480 | $34,980 |
| 2018 | $1,351 | $45,300 | $6,720 | $38,580 |
| 2017 | $1,311 | $44,400 | $6,480 | $37,920 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $43,140 | $6,600 | $36,540 |
| 2015 | $1,256 | $42,540 | $7,680 | $34,860 |
| 2014 | $1,256 | $42,840 | $8,400 | $34,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map