115 Malvern Dr Normal, IL 61761
Estimated Value: $231,000 - $254,024
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,080
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Malvern Dr, Normal, IL 61761 and is currently estimated at $241,506, approximately $223 per square foot. 115 Malvern Dr is a home located in McLean County with nearby schools including Parkside Elementary School, Parkside Junior High School, and Normal Community West High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,535 | $67,504 | $15,432 | $52,072 |
| 2024 | $3,955 | $61,851 | $14,140 | $47,711 |
| 2022 | $3,955 | $50,033 | $11,438 | $38,595 |
| 2021 | $3,790 | $47,206 | $10,792 | $36,414 |
| 2020 | $3,597 | $44,919 | $10,269 | $34,650 |
| 2019 | $3,472 | $44,678 | $10,214 | $34,464 |
| 2018 | $3,428 | $44,205 | $10,106 | $34,099 |
| 2017 | $3,306 | $44,205 | $10,106 | $34,099 |
| 2016 | $3,270 | $44,205 | $10,106 | $34,099 |
| 2015 | $3,169 | $43,169 | $9,869 | $33,300 |
| 2014 | $3,130 | $43,169 | $9,869 | $33,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $43,169 | $9,869 | $33,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map