115 Maple Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $502,000 - $552,602
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,458
Sq Ft
$365/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Maple Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $531,901, approximately $364 per square foot. 115 Maple Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 28, 2021
Sold by
Misk and Andrea
Bought by
Ma Jingchun and Hao Lina
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2012
Sold by
Blum Cynthia Anne
Bought by
Elpetha Realty Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$175,000
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ma Jingchun | $1,800,000 | Westcor Land Title | |
| Elpetha Realty Inc | $133,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Elpetha Realty Inc | $175,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,713 | $285,100 | $146,500 | $138,600 |
| 2024 | $8,208 | $285,100 | $146,500 | $138,600 |
| 2023 | $7,826 | $285,100 | $146,500 | $138,600 |
| 2022 | $7,826 | $279,300 | $141,000 | $138,300 |
| 2021 | $7,747 | $230,700 | $121,000 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $7,634 | $230,700 | $121,000 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $7,624 | $227,100 | $119,100 | $108,000 |
| 2018 | $7,625 | $223,400 | $116,300 | $107,100 |
| 2017 | $7,506 | $219,800 | $114,400 | $105,400 |
| 2016 | $7,047 | $208,600 | $104,900 | $103,700 |
| 2015 | $7,140 | $204,000 | $132,100 | $71,900 |
| 2014 | $6,777 | $204,000 | $132,100 | $71,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map