115 Marseilles Ave Elyria, OH 44035
Estimated Value: $146,474 - $174,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,243
Sq Ft
$129/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Marseilles Ave, Elyria, OH 44035 and is currently estimated at $159,869, approximately $128 per square foot. 115 Marseilles Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Ely Elementary School, Northwood Middle School, and Elyria High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2015
Sold by
Short Roger D
Bought by
Short Pamela R
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2003
Sold by
Short Roger D and Short Pamela R
Bought by
Short Roger D and Short Pamela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,900
Interest Rate
5.51%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 1996
Sold by
Gigliotti Douglas J
Bought by
Short Roger D and Handyside Pamela R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$79,959
Interest Rate
8.09%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Short Pamela R | -- | -- | |
| Short Roger D | -- | Barristers Title | |
| Short Roger D | $80,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Short Roger D | $89,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Short Roger D | $79,959 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,152 | $45,444 | $8,866 | $36,579 |
| 2023 | $1,614 | $29,579 | $6,304 | $23,275 |
| 2022 | $1,608 | $29,579 | $6,304 | $23,275 |
| 2021 | $1,612 | $29,579 | $6,304 | $23,275 |
| 2020 | $1,483 | $24,210 | $5,160 | $19,050 |
| 2019 | $1,474 | $24,210 | $5,160 | $19,050 |
| 2018 | $1,235 | $24,210 | $5,160 | $19,050 |
| 2017 | $1,547 | $24,340 | $5,200 | $19,140 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $24,340 | $5,200 | $19,140 |
| 2015 | $1,430 | $24,340 | $5,200 | $19,140 |
| 2014 | $1,439 | $24,790 | $5,300 | $19,490 |
| 2013 | $1,425 | $24,790 | $5,300 | $19,490 |
Source: Public Records
Map