NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $1,111,000 - $1,285,539

3 Beds
3 Baths
2,355 Sq Ft
$507/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 115 Maximilian Ct, Napa, CA 94558 and is currently estimated at $1,193,385, approximately $506 per square foot. 115 Maximilian Ct is a home located in Napa County with nearby schools including Willow Elementary School, Redwood Middle School, and Vintage High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 19, 2024
Sold by
Byrnes Steven J and Chan Kwan Cynthia
Bought by
Byrnes Chan Living Trust and Byrnes
Current Estimated Value
$1,193,385

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 4, 2020
Sold by
Gallion Lindsay and Gallion Austin
Bought by
Byrnes Steven J and Chan Kwan Cynthia

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$736,000
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 13, 2015
Sold by
Gallion Lindsay and Gallion Austin
Bought by
Gallion Lindsay and Gallion Austin

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$417,000
Interest Rate
3.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 12, 2011
Sold by
Ing Bank Fsb
Bought by
Newbill Lindsay Ann and Gallion Austin Lee

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$433,719
Interest Rate
4.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 20, 2010
Sold by
Middendorp Todd T and Middendorp Karen M
Bought by
Ing Bank Fsb

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 28, 2006
Sold by
Denova Homes Inc
Bought by
Middendorp Todd T and Middendorp Karen M

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$626,250
Interest Rate
4.75%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Byrnes Chan Living Trust -- None Listed On Document
Byrnes Steven J $920,000 Fidelity National Title Co
Gallion Lindsay -- Fidelity National Title Co
Newbill Lindsay Ann $445,000 Orange Coast Title Company
Ing Bank Fsb $679,357 Servicelink
Middendorp Todd T $835,000 First Amer Title Co Of Napa
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Byrnes Steven J $736,000
Previous Owner Gallion Lindsay $417,000
Previous Owner Newbill Lindsay Ann $433,719
Previous Owner Middendorp Todd T $626,250
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $12,020 $995,835 $398,334 $597,501
2024 $11,623 $976,310 $390,524 $585,786
2023 $11,623 $957,167 $382,867 $574,300
2022 $11,267 $938,400 $375,360 $563,040
2021 $11,108 $920,000 $368,000 $552,000
2020 $6,573 $521,300 $175,717 $345,583
2019 $6,434 $511,079 $172,272 $338,807
2018 $6,344 $501,059 $168,895 $332,164
2017 $6,213 $491,235 $165,584 $325,651
2016 $6,084 $481,604 $162,338 $319,266
2015 $5,691 $474,371 $159,900 $314,471
2014 $5,603 $465,079 $156,768 $308,311
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.