115 Meadow Dr Stateline, NV 89449
Estimated Value: $1,806,202 - $2,145,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,812
Sq Ft
$686/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Meadow Dr, Stateline, NV 89449 and is currently estimated at $1,928,801, approximately $685 per square foot. 115 Meadow Dr is a home with nearby schools including Zephyr Cove Elementary School, George Whittell High School, and Douglas County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2018
Sold by
Kerckhoff Arthur and Kerckhoff Rickie Rubin
Bought by
Kerckhoff Arthur F and Arthur F Kerckhoff Iii Revocable Living
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kerckhoff Arthur F | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,471 | $215,861 | $148,750 | $67,111 |
| 2025 | $7,163 | $217,356 | $147,000 | $70,356 |
| 2024 | $6,642 | $219,530 | $147,000 | $72,530 |
| 2023 | $6,642 | $215,235 | $147,000 | $68,235 |
| 2022 | $6,141 | $185,637 | $120,750 | $64,887 |
| 2021 | $5,684 | $167,956 | $105,000 | $62,956 |
| 2020 | $5,551 | $167,936 | $105,000 | $62,936 |
| 2019 | $5,373 | $165,090 | $102,200 | $62,890 |
| 2018 | $5,128 | $160,046 | $98,000 | $62,046 |
| 2017 | $4,920 | $148,836 | $85,750 | $63,086 |
| 2016 | $4,937 | $150,720 | $85,750 | $64,970 |
| 2015 | $4,941 | $150,720 | $85,750 | $64,970 |
| 2014 | $4,816 | $147,193 | $85,750 | $61,443 |
Source: Public Records
Map