115 Merchant Man Ct Williamsburg, VA 23185
York Terrace NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $639,000 - $696,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
3,653
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Merchant Man Ct, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $660,714, approximately $180 per square foot. 115 Merchant Man Ct is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Magruder Elementary School, Queens Lake Middle School, and Bruton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 2006
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Fenger Peter K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$333,032
Outstanding Balance
$198,648
Interest Rate
6.36%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$462,066
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenger Peter K | $416,290 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fenger Peter K | $333,032 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,233 | $572,000 | $115,000 | $457,000 |
| 2024 | $4,233 | $572,000 | $115,000 | $457,000 |
| 2023 | $3,652 | $474,300 | $100,000 | $374,300 |
| 2022 | $3,700 | $474,300 | $100,000 | $374,300 |
| 2021 | $3,215 | $404,400 | $99,800 | $304,600 |
| 2020 | $3,215 | $404,400 | $99,800 | $304,600 |
| 2019 | $4,484 | $393,300 | $95,000 | $298,300 |
| 2018 | $4,484 | $393,300 | $95,000 | $298,300 |
| 2017 | $2,956 | $393,300 | $95,000 | $298,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $393,300 | $95,000 | $298,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $379,200 | $95,000 | $284,200 |
| 2014 | -- | $379,200 | $95,000 | $284,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map