115 Mill Rd Buffalo, NY 14224
Estimated Value: $245,983 - $305,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,358
Sq Ft
$207/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Mill Rd, Buffalo, NY 14224 and is currently estimated at $281,246, approximately $207 per square foot. 115 Mill Rd is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Allendale Elementary School, West Middle School, and West Seneca West Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,312 | $54,200 | $16,900 | $37,300 |
| 2024 | $5,312 | $54,200 | $16,900 | $37,300 |
| 2023 | $5,206 | $54,200 | $16,900 | $37,300 |
| 2022 | $5,132 | $54,200 | $16,900 | $37,300 |
| 2021 | $5,094 | $54,200 | $16,900 | $37,300 |
| 2020 | $3,911 | $54,200 | $16,900 | $37,300 |
| 2019 | $4,104 | $54,200 | $16,900 | $37,300 |
| 2018 | $4,367 | $54,200 | $16,900 | $37,300 |
| 2017 | $2,309 | $54,200 | $16,900 | $37,300 |
| 2016 | $4,140 | $54,200 | $16,900 | $37,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $54,200 | $16,900 | $37,300 |
| 2014 | -- | $54,200 | $16,900 | $37,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map