NOT LISTED FOR SALE

115 Mitchell Dr Wilder, ID 83676

Estimated Value: $339,118 - $398,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,250 Sq Ft
$289/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: March 20, 2019

Current estimated payment $2,083 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • RV Access or Parking
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Walk-In Closet
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Double Vanity
  • Breakfast Bar

About This Home

As of March 2019

This home is located at 115 Mitchell Dr, Wilder, ID 83676 since 22 February 2019 and is currently estimated at $361,530, approximately $289 per square foot. This property was built in 2018. 115 Mitchell Dr is a home located in Canyon County with nearby schools including Wilder Elementary School and Wilder High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Jeremiah Bullock

Keller Williams Realty Boise Listed on: 02/22/2019

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $414

Year Built

  • Built in 2018

Lot Details

  • 7,841 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 100x70
  • Partial Sprinkler System

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,250 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number R3683110100

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$414

Year Built

Built in 2018

Lot Details

7,841 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2018
  • Kitchen Level: Main
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.18
  • Lot Size: 100x70
  • Road Frontage Type: Public Road
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-672-9000
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • Subdivision Name: Pioneer Estates
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1250
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Heating: Forced Air, Natural Gas
  • Room Bedroom2 Level: Main
  • Living Room Living Room Level: Main
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Level: Main
  • Room Living Room Area: 288
  • Room Bedroom3 Level: Main
  • Room Kitchen Area: 120
  • Master Bedroom Master Bedroom Width: 14
  • Room Master Bedroom Area: 196
  • Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Tank Water Heater, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Oven/Range Freestanding
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl/Laminate Flooring
  • Interior Amenities: Bath-Master, Split Bedroom, Dual Vanities, Walk-In Closet(s), Breakfast Bar, Pantry, Kitchen Island
  • Living Area: 1250
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: Plans

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Composition, Architectural Style
  • Builder Name: Fall Creek Custom Homes
  • Construction Type: Frame, Stone, HardiPlank Type
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Patio/Deck

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Parking Features: Attached, RV Access/Parking
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Water Source: City Service
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Utilities: Sewer Connected, Cable Connected

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wilder Elem
  • Junior High Dist: Wilder School District #133
  • High School: Wilder
  • Middle Or Junior School: Wilder Jr

Lot Info

  • Lot Features: Standard Lot 6000-9999 SF, R.V. Parking, Sidewalks, Auto Sprinkler System, Partial Sprinkler System, Pressurized Irrigation Sprinkler System
  • Parcel Number: R3683110100
  • Current Use: Single Family
  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 7840.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2016
  • Tax Annual Amount: 413.84

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 22, 2019
Closed on
Mar 20, 2019
List Price
$189,900
Current Estimated Value
$361,530

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.82%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 18, 2018
Closed on
Mar 2, 2018
List Price
$158,900

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
14.90%
Original Mortgage
$165,176
Interest Rate
4.04%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 22, 2017
Sold by
Wizard Renovations Inc
Bought by
B & S Investments Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 28, 2011

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Smith Sheridan -- Stewart Title
Cannady Earl -- Fidelity National Title
B & S Investments Llc -- None Available
Wizard Renovations Inc -- Pioneer Caldwell
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Cannady Earl $165,176
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
03/20/2019 03/20/19 Sold -- -- --
03/04/2019 03/04/19 Pending -- -- --
03/01/2019 03/01/19 For Sale $189,900 +19.5% $152 / Sq Ft
03/02/2018 03/02/18 Sold -- -- -- View Prior Sale
01/30/2018 01/30/18 Pending -- -- --
01/18/2018 01/18/18 For Sale $158,900 -- $127 / Sq Ft
Source: Intermountain MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,852 $345,150 $87,650 $257,500
2024 $1,852 $329,150 $87,650 $241,500
2023 $2,026 $346,050 $87,650 $258,400
2022 $2,026 $326,000 $82,000 $244,000
2021 $1,844 $253,600 $49,000 $204,600
2020 $546 $186,500 $35,000 $151,500
2019 $560 $171,100 $28,000 $143,100
2018 $425 $0 $0 $0
2017 $417 $0 $0 $0
2016 $414 $0 $0 $0
2015 $300 $0 $0 $0
2014 $204 $7,000 $7,000 $0

Source: Intermountain MLS

MLS Number: 98719868

Intermountain MLS

APN: 3683110100

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.