115 Mohawk Ct Evanston, WY 82930
Estimated Value: $310,000 - $385,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,166
Sq Ft
$295/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 115 Mohawk Ct, Evanston, WY 82930 and is currently estimated at $344,239, approximately $295 per square foot. 115 Mohawk Ct is a home located in Uinta County with nearby schools including Evanston High School and Evanston Child Development Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 18, 2025
Sold by
Moore Curtis B
Bought by
Curtis B Moore Trust and Moore
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Curtis B Moore Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,854 | $20,030 | $3,173 | $16,857 |
| 2024 | $1,650 | $27,279 | $4,231 | $23,048 |
| 2023 | $1,568 | $26,186 | $4,024 | $22,162 |
| 2022 | $1,783 | $24,039 | $2,371 | $21,668 |
| 2021 | $1,172 | $20,198 | $2,371 | $17,827 |
| 2020 | $980 | $17,391 | $2,160 | $15,231 |
| 2019 | $1,004 | $17,756 | $2,019 | $15,737 |
| 2018 | $719 | $16,367 | $2,072 | $14,295 |
| 2017 | $894 | $16,152 | $2,072 | $14,080 |
| 2016 | $956 | $17,059 | $1,819 | $15,240 |
| 2015 | -- | $16,826 | $1,570 | $15,256 |
| 2014 | -- | $15,778 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map